Seabuckthorn Oil

$10.00

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Seed  Oil

Sea buckthorn oil has historically been used as a beauty treatment in the preservation of youthful skin tone and texture. It is a secret remedy to fight wrinkles, age spots, dark circles, roseacea, and red cheeks so you may (or may not) want to share it with your friends.  Sea Buckthorn oil is traditionally utilized to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions. Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement. 

Sea buckthorn is known as nature's most balanced fruit. This "Holy Fruit of the Himalayas" has been cherished by native Tibetans for centuries for its incredible nutritive qualities. Over 120 specific studies on sea buckthorn have shown that this little berry promotes health. From sea buckthorn's rare abundance of some of the most powerful antioxidants to being the only plant in the world known to contain essential fatty acids 3, 6, 7 and 9 - sea buckthorn has earned its title of superfruit.

Ingredients
100% therapeutic-grade Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil

After cleansing face, shake dime sized pool into hand and massage into entire face, neck and any place else. This can replace your daily mositurizer if you choose.  You can also mix this with any number of oils and or lotions you choose by mixing them together in the palm of your hand:)  If you find the smell obnoxious, mixing it with some lotion in your hand can help it smell better.  You can use this all over your body as well , either straight from the bottle or mixed with lotion in your hand. It does have a slightly yellow color to it...but as you rub it in the color will go way..or shortly thereafter.

 

Read more
Current stock 0
Add to wishlist

Description

Sea Buckthorn Fruit Seed  Oil

Sea buckthorn oil has historically been used as a beauty treatment in the preservation of youthful skin tone and texture. It is a secret remedy to fight wrinkles, age spots, dark circles, roseacea, and red cheeks so you may (or may not) want to share it with your friends.  Sea Buckthorn oil is traditionally utilized to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions. Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement. 

Sea buckthorn is known as nature's most balanced fruit. This "Holy Fruit of the Himalayas" has been cherished by native Tibetans for centuries for its incredible nutritive qualities. Over 120 specific studies on sea buckthorn have shown that this little berry promotes health. From sea buckthorn's rare abundance of some of the most powerful antioxidants to being the only plant in the world known to contain essential fatty acids 3, 6, 7 and 9 - sea buckthorn has earned its title of superfruit.

Ingredients
100% therapeutic-grade Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil

After cleansing face, shake dime sized pool into hand and massage into entire face, neck and any place else. This can replace your daily mositurizer if you choose.  You can also mix this with any number of oils and or lotions you choose by mixing them together in the palm of your hand:)  If you find the smell obnoxious, mixing it with some lotion in your hand can help it smell better.  You can use this all over your body as well , either straight from the bottle or mixed with lotion in your hand. It does have a slightly yellow color to it...but as you rub it in the color will go way..or shortly thereafter.

 

Reviews (11)

Write a review

Sea buck thorn oil

I use this oil every day for a moisturizer. It does have a yellowish hue, but once it is absorbed that is gone. And it has almost no smell at all. I love that it is inexpensive (previous spent $50 at another company for same size bottle), yet does exactly what I want it too. I have very sensitive skin, so being able to use this daily is a huge deal!
Posted by Abbie Smith on 12th Mar 2019

versatile and awesome

My favorite way to use this oil is under my eyes. It has a yellow tint, which gives a nice base for concealer to hide my dark circles. If my foundation under my eyes gets a little chalky. I can just dab a little of this on, and it looks so much better.

I've also made a "night cream" of sorts by combining this, the squalene oil, and aloe, and my acne has cleared up significantly (been using for about 3 weeks, and still working well)
Posted by Megan on 14th Apr 2017

seabuckthorn fruit oil

This product is amazing! I had a bad reaction to another product I was using and I was so lucky I found theallnaturalface. Crystal has been beyond amazing and she told me that it would help me heal my skin from the reaction I got from the other products. Well let me tell you it has helped me out a lot. If you have sensitive skin like I do you will love this. I will definitely recommend to anyone out there. A must have!
Posted by Jasmine on 31st Jan 2016

Additional info

Width: 2.00
Height: 1.00
Depth: 2.00